For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, League One

AFC Wimbledon

#5 in the table with 15 points from 9 matches: 4 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses.

1452 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.95 Points per match, last 20
0.60 Goals scored per match
1.55 Goals conceded per match
35.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
25.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
43.6% Shot share
37.3% Shots on target share
812 PDO index, base 1000
19.1% Shot conversion
3 Points behind the leaders
8 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%32.5%15.0%10.0%32.5%

Most frequent scores

0-1 17.5%
1-0 15.0%
0-0 10.0%
1-1 7.5%
0-3 7.5%
1-4 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.50 433 0.701.20 30.0%20.0% 60.0%
20 matches0.95 5411 0.601.55 35.0%25.0% 35.0%
40 matches1.07 111019 0.971.50 42.5%40.0% 27.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DDWWW
streak 2D
at home1.09
away0.78
shots10.38
on target2.94
accuracy 28.3%
corners5.63
fouls12.21
yellow cards1.84
comeback wins0x
lead lost3x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Cambridge away 1–1 1–0 — 1 2
17/09/26 Milton Keynes Dons home 0–0 0–0 — 5 1
13/09/26 Doncaster home 1–0 — — — —
12/09/26 Doncaster home 1–0 1–0 — 6 2
07/09/26 Bromley away 2–0 1–0 9 4 1
02/09/26 Burton away 1–4 1–2 19 7 1
30/08/26 Wigan home 1–0 0–0 13 6 5
22/08/26 Reading home 0–0 0–0 4 7 2
15/08/26 Huddersfield away 0–3 0–2 10 5 2
02/05/26 Huddersfield home 0–4 0–1 3 5 2
25/04/26 Wigan away 1–0 0–0 4 3 4
18/04/26 Plymouth home 1–3 0–1 15 5 2
15/04/26 Stockport home 0–2 0–0 12 7 1
11/04/26 Burton away 0–1 0–0 5 2 0
06/04/26 Luton home 0–3 0–1 6 8 1
03/04/26 Lincoln away 0–1 0–0 10 7 4
28/03/26 Stockport away 0–3 0–2 10 8 0
21/03/26 Peterboro home 1–1 1–0 24 11 2
17/03/26 Leyton Orient home 2–4 2–1 15 3 1
14/03/26 Stevenage away 0–1 0–1 7 7 2
11/03/26 Blackpool home 4–1 1–0 14 6 0
08/03/26 Northampton home 1–0 1–0 12 9 0
28/02/26 Mansfield away 2–2 1–2 16 6 1
21/02/26 Bradford home 3–1 2–0 10 3 1
17/02/26 Cardiff away 1–4 1–1 17 5 2
14/02/26 Barnsley away 3–3 2–2 9 5 0
07/02/26 Reading home 3–2 1–1 15 6 0
03/02/26 Port Vale away 1–0 0–0 10 1 2
31/01/26 Bolton home 0–1 0–1 15 5 1
24/01/26 Rotherham away 1–1 0–0 7 4 2

Upcoming matches

Sheffield Weds – AFC Wimbledon Saturday 17 Oct, 15:00
AFC Wimbledon – Mansfield Tuesday 20 Oct, 19:45
AFC Wimbledon – Wycombe Saturday 24 Oct, 15:00
Stockport – AFC Wimbledon Saturday 31 Oct, 15:00
AFC Wimbledon – Blackpool Saturday 14 Nov, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.